Campaign Finance Reports

Maine state law (Title 21A, Sec. 1053-A) requires candidates running for local office, in municipalities with populations of 15,000 or more, to file Campaign Finance reports with the municipal clerk.  These reports are public records and provide information regarding the sources of revenue for a campaign as well as the expenses incurred by a campaign.  Candidates may be exempt from reporting requirements if they do not raise or spend any funds on their campaign for office. 

Per law, candidates are required to file two campaign finance reports – an 11-Day Pre-Election Day report and a 42-Day Post-Election Day report

/DocumentCenter/View/164362023 CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORTS

Campaign finance reports for the November 7, 2023 election will be posted below when received.

Candidates for MAYOR

Jonathan M. Connor - 408 Pleasant Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Luke D. Jensen - 11 Sylvan Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Joshua James Pietrowicz - 145 Summer Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Carl L. Sheline - 11 Morris Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Charles A. Soule - Declared Write-In - 135 Bartlett Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Candidates for CITY COUNCIL

Ward 1

Joshua L. Nagine - 189 Summer Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 2 

Susan G. Longchamps - 23 Nell Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Robert A. McCarthy - 34 Rejane Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 3 

Scott A. Harriman - 58 Shawmut Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 4

Ricky R. LaChapelle - 504 Pond Road
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Michael R. Roy - 95 Charles Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 5

Billie Jayne Bichrest Cooke - 1 Walnut Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Eryn M. Soule-Leclair - 26 Newman Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 6

David B. Chittim - 28 No Name Pond Road
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Kerryl Lee Clement - 4 Macintosh Lane
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 7

Timothy J. Gallant - 533 Webster Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Candidates for SCHOOL COMMITTEE

At Large

Matthew D. Agren - 209 East Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Megan D. Parks - 12 Grovemount Lane
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 1

Jean Phoenix Irons McLaughlin - 49 Brooks Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 2

Janet I. Beaudoin - 69 Sherbrooke Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 3 

Elizabeth A. Eames - 133 Lisbon Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 4

Kevin P. Boilard - 40 Reservoir Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Craig G. Charpentier - 17 Randall Road
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 5

Ashley R. Medina - 252 Blake Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 6

Meghan P. Hird - 165 Dyer Road
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Ward 7 

Paul R. Beauparlant - 5 Hilltop Avenue
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report

Donna M. Gallant - 533 Webster Street
11 Day Pre-Election Report | 42 Day Post-Election Report